Follow Us On: Twitter

Asides

Kerala Election Results 2011 LIVE, Kerala State Assembly Election Counting of Votes

Live Results

Live Results

Live Results

1982 Summary Constituency wise Results Winners & Margins Ministry
1987 Summary Constituency wise Results Winners & Margins Ministry
1991 Summary Constituency wise Results Winners & Margins Ministry
1996 Summary Constituency wise Results Winners & Margins Ministry
2001 Summary Constituency wise Results Winners & Margins Ministry
Share of Votes Poll Percentage 1957-2001 Polling Data – 2001 Records
2006 Summary Constituency wise Results Winners & Margins Ministry
2011 Overview Constituency wise List of Candidates Voters

Kerala LDF Candidates List – Assembly Election 2011
Thiruvananthapuram:

Varkala–A.A. Rahim – (CPI-M)
Attingal—B. Sathyan – (CPI-M)
Vamanapuram—Koliyakkod Krishnan Nair – (CPI-M)
Kattakkad—Sheila Ramani – (CPI-M)
Kazhakkuttam—C. Ajayakumar – (CPI-M)
Nemam—V. Sivankutty – (CPI-M)
Neyyattinkara—B. Selvaraj – (CPI-M)
Parasala—Aanavoor Nagappan – (CPI-M)
Vattiyurkavu—Cheriyan Philip (Independent)
Thiruvananthapuram – V Surendran Pilla (kerala Congress (Thomas))
Aruvikara – Ambalathara Sreedharan Nair -(RSP)
Kovalam- Jameela Prakasam (Janata Dal)
Nedumangad – Adv. P Ramachandran Nair (CPI)
Chirayinkeezhu – V Sasi (CPI)

Kollam
Kollam–P.K. Gurudasan (CPI-M)
Kundara—M.A. Baby (CPI-M)
Kottarakkara—P. Ayisha Potty – (CPI-M)
Pathanapuram—K. Rajagopal – (CPI-M)
Chavara – N.K Premachandran (RSP)
Karunagapalli – C. Divakaran (CPI)
Kunnathur – Kovoor Kunjumon (RSP)
Punalur – Adv. K Raju (CPI)
Chadayamangalam – Mullakara Rathnakaran – (CPI-M)
Iravipuram – A A Asees (RSP)
Chathannur – G S Jayalal (CPI)

Alappuzha
Alappuzha—Thomas Issac (CPI-M)
Ambalapuzha—G. Sudhakaran (CPI-M)
Aroor—A.M. Arif (CPI-M)
Kayamkulam—C.K. Sadasivan (CPI-M)
Chengannoor—C.S. Sujatha (CPI-M)
Mavelikkara—R. Rajesh (CPI-M)
Cherthala – P Thilothaman (CPI)
Kuttanad – Thomas Chandi (NCP)
Haripad – G Krishnaprasad (CPI)
Idukki
Thodupuzha–Prof. Joseph Sebastian (CPI-M)
Udumbanchola–K.K. Jayachandran (CPI-M)
Devikulam–S. Rajendran (CPI-M)
Idukki–C.V. Varghese (CPI-M)
Peerumedu – E S bijimol (CPI)

Kottayam
Changanassery—Dr. B. Iqbal (CPI-M)
Kottayam—V.N. Vasavan (CPI-M)
Ettumanoor—Suresh Kurupu (CPI-M)
Puthuppally—Dr Suja Susan George (CPI-M)
Pala – Mani C Kappan (NCP)
Vaikom – K Ajith (CPI)
Kanjirapalli – Ad. Suresh T Nair (CPI)
Pathanamthitta
Ranni—Raju Abraham (CPI-M)
Aranmula—K.C. Rajagopal (CPI-M)
Konni—M.S. Rajendran (CPI-M)
Thiruvalla – Mathew T Thomas (Janata Dal)

Ernakulam
Ernakulam—Sebastian Paul (Independent)
Kochi—M.C. Josephine (CPI-M)
Thrippunithura—C.M. Dinesh Mani (CPI-M)
Thrikkakkara—M.E. Hasainar
Vypin—S. Sharma (CPI-M)
Piravam—M.J. Jacob (CPI-M)
Perumbavoor—Saju Paul (CPI-M)
Aluva—A.M. Yusuf (CPI-M)
Kalamassery—K. Chandran Pillai (CPI-M)
Kunnathunadu—M.A. Surendran (CPI-M)
Ankamali – Jose Thetayil (Janata Dal)
Paravur – Pannyan Raindran (CPI)
Muvatupuzha – Babu Paul (CPI)
Kothamangalam -Scari Thomas (Kerala Congress)

Thrissur
Kunnamukulam—Babu M. Palissery (CPI-M)
Chalakkudy—B.D. Devasi (CPI-M)
Chelakkara—K. Radhakrishnan (CPI-M)
Manaloor—Baby John (CPI-M)
Guruvayur—K.V. Abdulkhader (CPI-M)
Puthukkad—C. Raveendranath (CPI-M)
Irinjalakkuda—K.R. Vijaya (CPI-M)
Vadakkanchery-N.R. Balan (CPI-M)
Ollur – Rajai Mathew Thomas (CPI)
Thrichur – P balachandran (CPI)
Nattika -Geetha Gopi (CPI)
Kaipamangalam – Adv. V S Sunil kumar (CPI)
Kodungallur – K G Sivanandan (CPI)

Palakkad
Thrithala—P. Mammikkutty (CPI-M)
Tharoor—A.K. Balan (CPI-M)
Alathoor—M. Chandran (CPI-M)
Shornur—K.S. Saleekha (CPI-M)
Ottappalam—M. Hamsa (CPI-M)
Kongaad—K.V. Vijayadas (CPI-M)
Palakkad—K.K. Divakaran (CPI-M)
Malampuzha—V.S. Achuthanandan (CPI-M)
Chittur— * (will be announced later)
Nenmara—V. Chenthamarakshan (CPI-M)
Pattambi – K P Suresh Raj (CPI)
Mannarkad – V Chamunni (CPI)

Malappuram
Ponnani– P. Sreeramakrishnan (CPI-M)
Thavanoor—K.T. Jaleel (Independent)
Thirur—P.P. Abdullakkutty (CPI-M)
Vallikkunnu—K.V. Sankaranarayanan (Independent)
Nilambur—Prof. M. Thomas Mathew (Independent)
Perinthalmanna—V. Sasikumar (CPI-M)
Kondotti–P.C. Noushad (CPI-M)
Mankada–Khadeeja Sathar (CPI-M)
Thanoor–E. Jayan (CPI-M)
Vandoor – V Ramesan (CPI-M)
manjeri – Prof. V Gowri (CPI)
Vengara – K P Ismail (INL)
Malappuram – Sadiq Madathil (Janata Dal)
Kottakal -CPK Gurukal (NCP)

Kozhikode
Perambra—K. Kunjammadhu (CPI-M)
Kuttyadi—K.K. Lalitha (CPI-M)
Thiruvambadi—George M. Thomas (CPI-M)
Kunnamangalam—P.T.A. Rahim (Independent)
Kozhikode North—A. Pradeepkumar (CPI-M)
Kozhikode South–C.P. Musafir Ahmed (CPI-M)
Beypore—Elamaram Kareem (CPI-M)
Koylandi—K. Dasan (CPI-M)
Baluserry–Purushan Kadalundi (CPI-M)
Nadapuram – E K Vijayan (CPI)
Elathur – A K Saseendran (NCP)
Koduvalli – M Mehaboob (CPI-M)
Wayanad
Manathavadi–K.C. Kunjuraman (CPI-M)
Sulthan Batheri–E.A. Shankaran (CPI-M)
Kalpatta–P.A. Muhammed (CPI-M)

Kannur
Thalassery—Kodiyeri Balakrishnan (CPI-M)
Payyannur—C. Krishnan (CPI-M)
Mattannur—E.P. Jayarajan (CPI-M)
Thaliparamba—James Mathew (CPI-M)
Kallyassery—T.V. Rajesh (CPI-M)
Dharmadam—K.K. Narayanan (CPI-M)
Peravoor—K.K. Shylaja (CPI-M)
Azhikode—M. Prakasan (CPI-M)
Koothuparamaba – Sayyad Alai Puthiya Valappil (INL)

Kasargod
Uduma—.K. Kunhiraman (CPI-M)
Manjeshwaram—C.H. Kunjambu (CPI-M)
Thrikkarippur—K. Kunjiraman (CPI-M)
Kasaragod -Asses kadapuram (INL)
Kanhangad – E Chandrasekharan (CPI)

Kerala UDF Candidates List – Assembly Election 2011

Kasargod
Kanhangad : M. C Jose Congress (I)
Trikaripur : K V Gangadharan Congress (I)
Uduma : C K Sreedharan Congress (I)
Manjeshwaram : P.B.AbdulRazak Muslim League
Kasaragod : N.A.Nellikunnu Muslim League
Kannur
Thaliparambu : Adv. Job Michael Kerala Congress(M)
Koothuparambu : K. P. Mohanan Socialist Janata (Democratic)
Thalassery ; Rijil Makkutti Congress (I)
Peravoor : Adv. Sunny Joseph Congress (I)
Kalliasery : Adv. Indira Congress (I)
Payyanur ; K Brijesh Kumar Congress (I)
Kannur : A.P. Abdullakutty Congress (I)
Irikkur : K C Joseph Congress (I)
Azhikode : K.M.Shaji Muslim League
Wayanad
Kalpetta : M.V. Sreyamskumar Socialist Janata (Democratic)
Sulthanbathery : – (ST) I. C. Balakrishnan Congress (I)
Mananthavady : – (ST) Smt. P. K. Jayalekshmi Congress (I)
Kozhikode
Vadakara : M. K. Premnath Socialist Janata (Democratic)
Perambra : Adv. Muhammad Iqbal Kerala Congress(M)
Elathur : Sheikh P Haris Socialist Janata (Democratic)
Beypore : Adam Mulsi Congress (I)
Balussery :– (SC) A. Balaram Congress (I)
Quilandy : K. P. Anil Kumar Congress (I)
Nadapuram : V. M. Chandran Congress (I)
Kozhikkode : North P V Gangadharan Congress (I)
Koduvalli : V.M Ummer Muslim League
Kunnamangalam : U.C Raman Muslim League
Kuttiyadi : Soopy Narikkatteri Muslim League
Kozhikkode South : Dr.M K. Muneer Muslim League
Thiruvambadi : C.Moinkutty Muslim League
Malappuram
Ponnanni : P.T.AJAYAMOHAN Congress (I)
Thavanur : V V Prakash Congress (I)
Nilambur : Aryadan Mohammed Congress (I)
Wandoor : – (SC) A.P Anil Kumar Congress (I)
Malappuram : Ubaidulla.P Muslim League
Mankada : T. A. Ahammed Kabeer Muslim League
Vengara ; P.K.Kunhalikutty Muslim League
Eranad : P.K.Basheer Muslim League
Tirurangadi : P K Abdurab Muslim League
Perinthalmanna : Manhalamkuzhi Ali Muslim League
Kondotty ; K. Mohammedunni haji Muslim League
Kottakkal : Abdusamad Samadani Muslim League
Tirur ; C.Mammootty Muslim League
Vallikkunnu : Adv. KNA. Khader Muslim League
Manjeri : Adv. M.ummer Muslim League
Thanur : Abdurahiman Randathani Muslim League
Palakkad
Tharur : N.Vinesh Kerala Congress(Jacob)
Alathur : Adv. K. Kusala Kumar Kerala Congress(M)
Chittur K. : Achuthan Congress (I)
Malambuzha : Mrs. Lathika Subash Congress (I)
Kongad :– (SC) P. Swaminathan Congress (I)
Ottappalam : V.K. Sreekandan Congress (I)
Shoranur : Smt. Shanta Jayaram Congress (I)
Thrithala : V.T. Balaram Congress (I)
Pattambi : C.P. Mohammed Congress (I)
Palakkad : Shafi Parambil Congress (I)
Mannarkad : Adv.N.Shamsudheen Muslim League
Thrissur
Guruvayur : Asharaf Kokkur Muslim League
Kaippamangalam : Umesh Challiyil JSS
Kunnamkulam : C.P.John CMP
Irinjalakuda : Thomas Unniyadan Kerala Congress(M)
Manalur : P.A. Madhavan Congress (I)
Chelakkara : – (SC) K.B. Sasikumar Congress (I)
Vadakkanchery : C.N.Balakrishnan Congress (I)
Chalakudy : Benny K.T. Congress (I)
Ollur : M P Vincent Congress (I)
Puthukad : K P Vishwanathan Congress (I)
Thrissur : Therambil Ramakrishnan Congress (I)
Kodungallur : T N. Prathapan Congress (I)
Ernakulam
Piravam : T.M.Jacob Kerala Congress(Jacob)
Kothamangalam : T.U. Kuruvilla Kerala Congress(M)
Ankamaly : Johny Nelloor Kerala Congress(Jacob)
Aluva : Anwar Sadath Congress (I)
Kunnathunad :– (SC) V.P.Sajeendran Congress (I)
Thrikkakara : Benny Behanan Congress (I)
Kochi : Dominic Presentation Congress (I)
Perumbavoor : Jaison Joseph Congress (I)
Muvattupuzha : Joseph Vazhakkan Congress (I)
Thripunithura : K. Babu Congress (I)
Vypeen : Ajay Tharayil Congress (I)
Paravur : V.D. Satheeshan Congress (I)
Ernakulam : Hibi Eden Congress (I)
Kalamassery : V. K. Ebrahim Kunju Muslim League
Idukki
Idukki : Roshy Augustine Kerala Congress(M)
Thodupuzha : P. J. Joseph Kerala Congress(M)
Udumbachola : Jossy Sebastian Congress (I)
Peerumade : Adv.E.M.Augusty Congress (I)
Devikulam :- (SC) A.K.Moni Congress (I)
Kottayam
Poonjar : P. C. George Kerala Congress(M)
Kanjirappally : Dr. N. Jayaraj Kerala Congress(M)
Kaduthuruthy : Mons Joseph Kerala Congress(M)
Changanassery : C. F. Thomas Kerala Congress(M)
Ettumanoor ; Thomas Chazhikadan Kerala Congress(M)
Pala : K.M. Mani Kerala Congress(M)
Vaikom :– (SC) A. Saneesh Kumar Congress (I)
Puthuppally : oommen chandy Congress (I)
Kottayam : Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan Congress (I)
Alappuzha
Haripad : Ramesh Chennithala Congress (I)
Kayamkulam : M.Murali Congress (I)
Chengannur : P.C.Vishnunath Congress (I)
Mavelikkara : K.K.Shaju JSS
Cherthala : K.R.Gowriamma JSS
Kuttanad : Dr.K.C.Joseph Kerala Congress(M)
Alappuzha : Adv. P J. Mathew Congress (I)
Ambalapuzha : Adv. M. Liju Congress (I)
Aroor : A.A.Shukkoor Congress (I)
Pathanamthitta
Thiruvalla : Victor .T. Thomas Kerala Congress(M)
Ranni : Adv.Peelipose Thomas Congress (I)
Aranmula : Adv. Sivadasan Nair Congress (I)
Adoor :– (SC) Pandalam Sudhakaran Congress (I)
Konni : Adv. Adoor Prakash Congress (I)
Kollam
Eravipuram : P. K. K. Bava Muslim League
Karunagappally : A.N Rajan Babu JSS
Kottarakkara : Dr. N.N Murali Kerala Congress(B)
Chavara : Shibu Baby John RSP(B)
Pathanapuram : K.B Ganesh Kumar Kerala Congress(B)
Kunnathur :– (SC) P.K Ravi Congress (I)
Chathannoor : Adv.Bindu Krishna Congress (I)
Kundara : Adv. P. Jermias Congress (I)
Kollam : K.C.Rajan Congress (I)
Chadayamangalam : Mrs. Shaheeda Kamal Congress (I)
Punalur : Johnson Abraham Congress (I)
Thiruvananthapuram
Nemam : Charupara Ravi Socialist Janata (Democratic)
Neyyattinkara : Thampanoor Ravi Congress (I)
Kovalam : George Mercier Congress (I)
Kattakada : N. Sakthan Congress (I)
Parassala : A.T. George Congress (I)
Aruvikkara : G. Karthikeyan Congress (I)
Thiruvananthapuram : V.S. Sivakumar Congress (I)
Vattiyoorkavu : K. Muraleedharan Congress (I)
Kazhakkoottom : M A. Waheed Congress (I)
Vamanapuram : C. Mohanachandran Congress (I)
Nedumangad : Palode Ravi Congress (I)
Chirayinkeezhu : K. Vidhyadharan Congress (I)
Attingal : (SC) Thankamony Divakaran Congress (I)
Varkala : Varkala Kahar Congress (I)

Kerala election 2011 exit poll SURVEY RESULT

AS per the election survey by Asianet
UDF winning seats in Asianet survey : 43%.
LDF winning seats in Asianet survey : 39%.
BJP winning seats in Asianet survey : 18%.
Asianet survey result in Malabar region in Kerala Assembly election 2011

Total seats : 45.
UDF winning seats : 16-20.
LDF winning seats : 28-32.
BJP and others winning seats : 0-2.
Asianet survey result in central Kerala in Kerala Assembly election 2011
Total seats : 44.
UDF winning seats : 31-34.
LDF winning seats : 10-13.
BJP and others winning seats : 0-1
Asianet survey result in Southern Kerala in Kerala Assembly election 2011
Total seats : 47.
UDF winning seats : 30-33.
LDF winning seats : 15-18.
BJP and others winning seats : 0-2.

Don't be the last to know! Keep yourself subscribed either by RSS or e-mail. We will deliver you all the latest news and if you wish you can unsubscribe any time.

RSS

Discussion

Comments are disallowed for this post.

Comments are closed.